Melissadata.Com - Info melissadata.com

melissadata.com receives about 6,000 unique visitors and 23,400 (3.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $208.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $121,899.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank melissadata.com is ranked number 63,551 in the world and 0.0012% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Newport Beach, CA, United States and links to network IP address 12.203.219.88. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - melissadata.com

How popular is melissadata.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
180,000
Daily Pageviews:
23,400 (3.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
63,551 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0012% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 67.6%74.0%17659
India 4.4%1.7%77052
Canada 3.1%2.7%35927
Viet Nam 2.7%2.8%13932
Pakistan 2.2%1.9%19419
United Kingdom 1.3%0.3%189776
Philippines 1.1%5.4%14665
Morocco 0.8%2.8%12277
Colombia 0.7%2.0%24986

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
melissadata.com
93.57%92.06%3.8
mail.melissadata.com
2.59%3.06%4.6
wiki.melissadata.com
2.54%0.92%1
w10.melissadata.com
1.77%0.79%2
OTHER
0%3.15%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush melissadata.com
Domain:
  melissadata.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
683
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is melissadata.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much melissadata.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$208.12
Monthly Revenue:
$6,243.60
Yearly Revenue:
$75,963.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 17,316$198.61
Canada 632$4.43
Philippines 1,264$2.05
India 398$0.64
Colombia 468$0.62
Viet Nam 655$0.48
Pakistan 445$0.47
United Kingdom 70$0.44
Morocco 655$0.38

How much money do melissadata.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$37.48
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,124.30
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,678.98
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,705
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
111,148
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,352,297
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,117$35.75
Canada 158$1.11
India 111$0.18
Pakistan 142$0.15
Philippines 88$0.14
United Kingdom 11$0.07
Colombia 37$0.05
Viet Nam 26$0.02
Morocco 13$0.01

How much is melissadata.com worth?

Website Value:
$121,899.61

Where is melissadata.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
12.203.219.88
ASN:
AS7018 
ISP:
AT&T Services, Inc. 
Server Location:
Newport Beach
CA
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 12.203.219.88

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does melissadata.com load?

Average Load Time:
(805 ms) 86 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  83

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

melissadata.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

melissadata.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Products/Direct Mail

What sites are related to melissadata.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 900
TXT 900
MX melissadata.com.mx2.rcimx.com 900
MX melissadata.com.mx3.rcimx.com 900
MX melissadata.com.mx4.rcimx.com 900
MX melissadata.com.mx1.rcimx.com 900
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.melissadata.com
Rname itgroup.melissadata.com
Serial Number 2006062816
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 12.203.219.85 900
A 98.190.6.248 900
A 98.190.6.245 900
A 12.203.219.88 900
NS ns3.melissadata.com 2796
NS ns1.melissadata.com 2796
NS ns2.melissadata.com 2796

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-10-16
Domain Age:
16 years 8 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...


Please

Domain Name: MELISSADATA.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.MELISSADATA.COM
Name Server: NS2.MELISSADATA.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 17-oct-2008
Creation Date: 16-oct-2000
Expiration Date: 16-oct-2009

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 19 Aug 2009 08:02:45 UTC <<<

Last update was 155 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
melissadata.com widget